Our Staff

Mrs Helen Stout

Headteacher- Governors, Finance, Outcomes, Community, Staffing, Personnel and Safer Recruitment, Child Protection, School Development, TNCP, Red Kite and ITT, SLT, Monitoring, Appraisal, Vision and Values

Ms A Clark

Associate Headteacher - SEND, LEAP, LEAPlets, Outcomes, School Development, Behaviour Policy and Systems, Restorative Practice, Staff Health and Well-Being, CPD, Logistics, Year 5/6 Team Leader

Mr Nick Hemingway

Deputy Headteacher - Data, Health and Safety, Parent Liaison, DHT Network, Absence Monitoring, Statutory Reporting, Year 3/4 Team Leader

Mr A Smith

Assistant Headteacher - Curriculum, Maths Leader, Website Compliance, Year 1/2 Team Leader, Year 6 Teacher

Mrs R Roberts

Assistant Headteacher - Improving Teaching and Learning, EYFS Team Leader, Early Education, Reception Teacher

Pastoral Team

Mrs S Middleton (Lead Learning Mentor), Mrs S Parker, Mrs A Hewson, Miss T Briggs

School Office

Mrs C Cooke (Office Manager), Mrs R Wright, Mrs K Slaven

'LEAP' Nurture

Mr D Mason and Mrs D Dean

Nursery

Miss N Halliwell (Nursery Teacher), Ms K Robinson, Mrs J Rossington, Mrs M Dawson, Miss S Martin (Speech & Language), Mrs E Hoddell, Mrs V Beck

Reception

Mrs R Roberts, Mrs L Mawson, Mrs E Hoddell , Mrs D Dickson, Mrs A Corcoran, Ms A Cole

Year One

Mrs G Heer, Miss R Oliphant, Mrs R Schoeman, Mrs S Wallis

Year Two

Mrs K Brown, Mrs R Thackray, Ms S Helmsley, Ms B Callaghan

Year Three

Mrs C Dalziel, Miss D Deasy, Miss S Davies, Mrs L Bevan-Jackson, Mrs A Burke, Mrs C Deary

Year Four

Miss B Reed, Mr R Evans, Mrs L Ullyart, Miss B Keenaghan

Year Five

Mr F Ellis, Mr W Greenwood, Mrs D Shedlow, Ms S Duncan

Year Six

Mr A Smith, Mrs P Sinclair, Mr M Thompson, Mrs H Bray, Mrs C Pritchard, Mrs T Shaw

HLTA

Mrs E Hoddell, Mrs J Rossington, Mrs L Mawson, Mrs B Mason

Special Needs Assistants

Mrs A Ellis, Miss S Ahmed, Mrs J Bailey, Ms J Ulett, Miss A Curtui, Miss B Pearson, Ms C Robinson, Mrs A Vowles, Ms L Paull, Ms R Briggs, Miss S Bailey, Mrs E Fry, Mrs J Hall, Mrs K Forsell

Teacher Administration

Mrs V Beck

Facilities

Mr A Topp (Site Manager), Mr S De'Ath, Mr R Hall

Mrs C Almond

SENCO and Y1/2 Team leader

Early Education - Daycare Provision all year round in our Children's Centre
Shelley Egan                     Manager 
Uzma Tayyab                    Deputy Manager 
Marie Marling                   Nursery Officer 
Ruth Barrett                     Nursery Assistant 
Demi Osborne                   Childcare Assistant  
Tyler Hopkins                   Childcare Assistant
Tanake Payne                    Childcare Assistant

T. 0113 3230010 E. info@meadowfieldclc.org Head Teacher. Mrs Helen Stout